Boca Raton Foreclosure Defense Lawyer
[…] A Notice of Default informs you that the lender intends to commence foreclosure proceedings against you. Informing your lawyer immediately after you receive this notice gives them enough time to prepare a solid defense on your behalf.

Florida foreclosure defense lawyers charge professional fees based on numerous factors, including the complexity of your case and time of retainership. So, your fees depend on the peculiar circumstances surrounding your case. However, Carlos M. Amor charges fairly and affordably.

Per Florida Stat. § 45.0315, Fla. Stat. § 45.0315 allows a mortgagor the right to cure the indebtedness “at any time before the later of the filing of the certificate of sale by the clerk of the court or the time specified in the judgment, order, or decree of foreclosure.” There is no specific time frame, having an attorney is essential to guide you through the deadlines specified by statute.

Attorney Carlos M. Amor would love to hear any more questions you may have.